Army Dog poster
Where to stream

Army Dog

5.220161h 27mPGMovieFamilyAction

A brave Army dog returns to the U.S., where he helps his heroic handler bond with his resentful daughter on a camping trip despite danger lurking around every corner.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Australia · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Ezra Kemp

More from Casper Van Dien · Lead actor

More from Grace Van Dien · Co-star actress

More like this

Army Dog — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Army Dog?

Army Dog is streaming on Amazon Prime Video and Plex in Australia, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Army Dog on Netflix?

No, Army Dog is not on Netflix in Australia as of September 2026. It's currently on Amazon Prime Video and Plex.

Is Army Dog on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes — Army Dog is included with an Amazon Prime Video subscription in Australia as of September 2026.

Where can I watch Army Dog for free?

Army Dog is available to stream free (with ads) on Plex in Australia.