Shameless Propaganda poster
Where to stream

Shameless Propaganda

1.020131h 12mMovieDocumentary

This feature documentary examines its own genre, which has often been called Canada's national art form. Released in the year of the NFB's 75th birthday, Shameless Propaganda is filmmaker Robert Lower's take on the boldest and most…

Where to watch

Not available in Australia
Streaming in 5 other countries

Shameless Propaganda isn't on any streaming service in Australia right now, but it's available in Canada, Guernsey, Ireland, United Kingdom and 1 more. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Cast · Directed by Robert Lower

More like this

Shameless Propaganda — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Shameless Propaganda?

Shameless Propaganda isn't on any streaming service in Australia yet, but it's available in Canada, United Kingdom and Guernsey and other countries. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is Shameless Propaganda on Netflix?

No, Shameless Propaganda is not on Netflix in Australia as of October 2026.

Is Shameless Propaganda on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Shameless Propaganda isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Australia right now.

Where can I watch Shameless Propaganda for free?

Shameless Propaganda isn't streaming in Australia yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.