The Missing Person poster
Where to stream

The Missing Person

10.019571h 19mMovieWarDramaAction

A story about injured Soviet Army officer who joins resistance group in Slovakia during WWII.

Where to watch

Not available in Australia
Streaming in 1 other country

The Missing Person isn't on any streaming service in Australia right now, but it's available in Russia. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Cast · Directed by Isaak Shmaruk

More from Mikhail Kuznetsov · Lead actor

More from Sofiya Giatsintova · Co-star actress

More from Isaak Shmaruk · Director

More like this

The Missing Person — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Missing Person?

The Missing Person isn't on any streaming service in Australia yet, but it's available in Russia. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is The Missing Person on Netflix?

No, The Missing Person is not on Netflix in Australia as of October 2026.

Is The Missing Person on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Missing Person isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Australia right now.

Where can I watch The Missing Person for free?

The Missing Person isn't streaming in Australia yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.