HOT STAR poster
Where to stream

HOT STAR

MovieDrama

Two friends lead a callous existence in a secluded countryside. Their friendship is put to the test when one of them meets a girl, while the other’s mental state begins to deteriorate.

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Coming soon

No streaming availability found for HOT STAR anywhere yet.

Cast · Directed by Niels Fregerslev

More from Anders Khayat · Lead

More like this

HOT STAR — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams HOT STAR?

HOT STAR isn't streaming anywhere in Canada yet.

Is HOT STAR on Netflix?

No, HOT STAR is not on Netflix in Canada as of October 2026.

Is HOT STAR on Amazon Prime Video?

No, HOT STAR isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Canada right now.

Where can I watch HOT STAR for free?

HOT STAR isn't streaming in Canada yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.