The Cracker Factory poster
Where to stream

The Cracker Factory

9.319791h 40mMovieTV MovieDrama

Drama depicting the problems of a suburban housewife suffering from fits of depression and alcoholism, and her stay in a psychiatric center after a feeble suicide attempt.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Canada · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Burt Brinckerhoff

More from Natalie Wood · Lead actress

More from Perry King · Co-star actor

More from Burt Brinckerhoff · Director

More like this

The Cracker Factory — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Cracker Factory?

The Cracker Factory is streaming on Hoopla in Canada. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is The Cracker Factory on Netflix?

No, The Cracker Factory is not on Netflix in Canada as of October 2026. It's currently on Hoopla.

Is The Cracker Factory on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Cracker Factory isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Canada right now. It's on Hoopla instead.

Where can I watch The Cracker Factory for free?

The Cracker Factory is available to stream free (with ads) on Hoopla in Canada.