The Secret poster
Where to stream

The Secret

6.620061h 30mMovieDocumentary

Interviews with leading authors, philosophers and scientists, with an in-depth discussion of the Law of Attraction. The audience is shown how they can learn and use 'The Secret' in their everyday lives.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Canada · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Drew Heriot

More like this

The Secret — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Secret?

The Secret is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, Hoopla and Tubi TV in Canada, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is The Secret on Netflix?

No, The Secret is not on Netflix in Canada as of October 2026. It's currently on Amazon Prime Video and Hoopla.

Is The Secret on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes — The Secret is included with an Amazon Prime Video subscription in Canada as of October 2026.

Where can I watch The Secret for free?

The Secret is available to stream free (with ads) on Hoopla and Tubi TV in Canada.