The Love Boat poster
Where to stream

The Love Boat

6.2197710 seasonsPGTV SeriesDramaComedy

Passengers who search for romantic nights aboard a beautiful ship travelling to tropical or mysterious countries, decide to pass their vacation aboard the "Love Boat", where Gopher, Dr. Bricker, Isaac, Julie, and Captain Stubing try their…

Where to watch

Availability shown for Canada · rights vary by country

Seasons & Episodes

E1
The Shipshape Cruise
Nov 21, 1986 10.0
E2
The Christmas Cruise (1)
Dec 25, 1986
E3
The Christmas Cruise (2)
Dec 25, 1986
E4
Who Killed Maxwell Thorn?
Feb 27, 1987 2.0

Cast

More from Gavin MacLeod · Lead actor

More from Bernie Kopell · Co-star actor

More like this

The Love Boat — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Love Boat?

The Love Boat is streaming on Netflix, Netflix Standard and Pluto TV in Canada.

Is The Love Boat on Netflix?

Yes — The Love Boat is available on Netflix in Canada as of October 2026.

Is The Love Boat on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Love Boat isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Canada right now. It's on Netflix and Netflix Standard instead.

Where can I watch The Love Boat for free?

The Love Boat is available to stream free (with ads) on Pluto TV in Canada.

How many seasons are in The Love Boat?

The Love Boat has 10 seasons in total (251 episodes). The series concluded in 1987.

Are all episodes of The Love Boat out yet?

Yes — all 251 episodes across 10 seasons of The Love Boat are out and available to stream.

Is there a Season 11 of The Love Boat?

No — The Love Boat ended after 10 seasons, so there is no Season 11.