Silent Scream poster
Where to stream

Silent Scream

5.719791h 27mMovieHorrorThriller

Scotty moves into Mrs. Engels' seaside mansion where three other college students are boarding. Mrs. Engels prefers to stay in her room in the attic, but her son Mason helps the students get settled. Soon one of the students is killed. The…

Where to watch

Availability shown for India · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Denny Harris

More from Rebecca Balding · Lead actress

More from Barbara Steele · Co-star actress

More like this

Silent Scream — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Silent Scream?

Silent Scream is streaming on Plex and Plex Channel in India. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Silent Scream on Netflix?

No, Silent Scream is not on Netflix in India as of October 2026. It's currently on Plex and Plex Channel.

Is Silent Scream on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Silent Scream isn't on Amazon Prime Video in India right now. It's on Plex and Plex Channel instead.

Where can I watch Silent Scream for free?

Silent Scream is available to stream free (with ads) on Plex and Plex Channel in India.