The Army of Victory poster
Where to stream

The Army of Victory

8.0193710mMovieDocumentary

Pro-Republican propaganda documentary made during the Spanish Civil War. Its purpose is to testify to the transformation of the old militias into a regular army.

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Check back soon

The Army of Victory was released on January 24, 1937 but we couldn't find it on any streaming service yet. Rights can change — try again later.

Get the app to be notified

More like this

The Army of Victory — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Army of Victory?

The Army of Victory isn't streaming anywhere in India yet.

Is The Army of Victory on Netflix?

No, The Army of Victory is not on Netflix in India as of September 2026.

Is The Army of Victory on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Army of Victory isn't on Amazon Prime Video in India right now.

Where can I watch The Army of Victory for free?

The Army of Victory isn't streaming in India yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.

What is the OTT release date for The Army of Victory?

The Army of Victory hasn't started streaming in India yet. Based on the typical 6–8 week theatrical-to-streaming window, we estimate it will arrive around March 14, 1937. This is a prediction, not a confirmed date.