American Bet poster
Where to stream

American Bet

5.619971h 31mMovieDramaRomance

A story about a love between two teenagers set in the small Russian town during sixties.

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Check back soon

American Bet was released on June 6, 1997 but we couldn't find it on any streaming service yet. Rights can change — try again later.

Get the app to be notified

Cast · Directed by Dmitry Meskhiev

More from Nina Usatova · Co-star actress

More from Dmitry Meskhiev · Director

More like this

American Bet — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams American Bet?

American Bet isn't streaming anywhere in United States yet.

Is American Bet on Netflix?

No, American Bet is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026.

Is American Bet on Amazon Prime Video?

No, American Bet isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch American Bet for free?

American Bet isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.

What is the OTT release date for American Bet?

American Bet hasn't started streaming in United States yet. Based on the typical 6–8 week theatrical-to-streaming window, we estimate it will arrive around July 25, 1997. This is a prediction, not a confirmed date.