Dam Girl poster
Where to stream

Dam Girl

200533mMovie

This drama depicts the loneliness and love of a daughter whose father and home village have been submerged by a dam development, while also incorporating Japan's unique eroticism.

Where to watch

Not available in United States
Streaming in 1 other country

Dam Girl isn't on any streaming service in United States right now, but it's available in Japan. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

More from Kazuto Kodama · Director

More like this

Dam Girl — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Dam Girl?

Dam Girl isn't on any streaming service in United States yet, but it's available in Japan. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is Dam Girl on Netflix?

No, Dam Girl is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026.

Is Dam Girl on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Dam Girl isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch Dam Girl for free?

Dam Girl isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.