Five Graves to Cairo poster
Where to stream

Five Graves to Cairo

7.019431h 36mNRMovieWarThrillerDrama

During the 1942 North African campaign, a British straggler passes as a waiter at the hotel commandeered as Erwin Rommel's headquarters. He has thoughts of assassinating Rommel but his cover may provide an even better use.

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Billy Wilder

More from Franchot Tone · Lead actor

More from Anne Baxter · Co-star actress

More from Billy Wilder · Director

More like this

Five Graves to Cairo — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Five Graves to Cairo?

Five Graves to Cairo isn't on any subscription service in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store and Google Play Movies. It's not on Netflix.

Is Five Graves to Cairo on Netflix?

No, Five Graves to Cairo is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. You can rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Is Five Graves to Cairo on Amazon Prime Video?

Five Graves to Cairo isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Five Graves to Cairo for free?

Five Graves to Cairo isn't available free in United States; you can only rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.