Hit the Road poster
Where to stream

Hit the Road

6.720211h 34mMovieComedyDrama

A chaotic family is on a road trip across a rugged landscape. In the back seat, Dad has a broken leg, Mom tries to laugh when she's not holding back tears, and the youngest keeps exploding into car karaoke. Only the older brother is quiet.

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Panah Panahi

More from Hasan Ma'juni · Lead actor

More from Pantea Panahiha · Co-star actress

More like this

Hit the Road — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Hit the Road?

Hit the Road is streaming on Kino Film Collection, Kanopy and Hoopla in United States, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Hit the Road on Netflix?

No, Hit the Road is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. It's currently on Kino Film Collection and Kanopy.

Is Hit the Road on Amazon Prime Video?

Hit the Road isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Hit the Road for free?

Hit the Road is available to stream free (with ads) on Kanopy and Hoopla in United States.