Love at First Bark poster
Where to stream

Love at First Bark

6.420171h 30mGMovieRomanceTV Movie

Portland interior designer Julia Galvins (Jana Kramer) adopts a dog and seeks the help of expert and handsome dog trainer Owen Michaels (Kevin McGarry). When she is hired to design a nursery and a “puppery,” as well as plan a puppy shower…

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Mike Rohl

More from Jana Kramer · Lead actress

More from Kevin McGarry · Co-star actor

More from Mike Rohl · Director

More like this

Love at First Bark — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Love at First Bark?

Love at First Bark is streaming on fuboTV, Philo and Hallmark+ in United States, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Love at First Bark on Netflix?

No, Love at First Bark is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. It's currently on fuboTV and Philo.

Is Love at First Bark on Amazon Prime Video?

Love at First Bark isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Love at First Bark for free?

Love at First Bark is available to stream free (with ads) on Hoopla and The Roku Channel in United States.