The Mosquito Net poster
Where to stream

The Mosquito Net

5.520101h 35mMovieDramaComedy

Maria suffers from Alzheimer's disease. Luis, Maria's fifteen-year-old grandson, doesn't say very much either; he shuts himself off in his own silent world to escape his parent's marital crisis, spending time instead picking up stray cats…

Where to watch

Not available in United States
Streaming in 39 other countries

The Mosquito Net isn't on any streaming service in United States right now, but it's available in Algeria, Bahamas, Bahrain, Barbados and 35 more. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Cast · Directed by Agustí Vila

More from Geraldine Chaplin · Lead actress

More from Emma Suárez · Co-star actress

More from Agustí Vila · Director

More like this

The Mosquito Net — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Mosquito Net?

The Mosquito Net isn't on any streaming service in United States yet, but it's available in Barbados, Bahrain and Bermuda and other countries. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is The Mosquito Net on Netflix?

No, The Mosquito Net is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026.

Is The Mosquito Net on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Mosquito Net isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch The Mosquito Net for free?

The Mosquito Net isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.