The Vandal poster
Where to stream

The Vandal

5.2202115mMovieScience FictionAnimation

Set in a world not unlike mid-20th century America, The Vandal centers on Harold, whose tormented search for peace from traumatic loss results in an unexpectedly destructive awakening after he undergoes a lobotomy. When the procedure…

Where to watch

Availability shown for United States · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Eddie Alcazar

More from Eddie Alcazar · Director

More from Protozoa Pictures · Studio

More like this

The Vandal — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Vandal?

The Vandal is streaming on Vimeo in United States. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is The Vandal on Netflix?

No, The Vandal is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. It's currently on Vimeo.

Is The Vandal on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Vandal isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now. It's on Vimeo instead.

Where can I watch The Vandal for free?

The Vandal is available to stream free (with ads) on Vimeo in United States.