Waiting Space poster
Where to stream

Waiting Space

14mMovie

The LUX-ZEPLIN dark matter experiment sits inside Homestake, an abandoned gold mine that is the largest and deepest in the Western Hemisphere. In Lead, South Dakota, where the mine is located, the townspeople were promised the…

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Coming soon

No streaming availability found for Waiting Space anywhere yet.

More like this

Waiting Space — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Waiting Space?

Waiting Space isn't streaming anywhere in United States yet.

Is Waiting Space on Netflix?

No, Waiting Space is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026.

Is Waiting Space on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Waiting Space isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch Waiting Space for free?

Waiting Space isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.