Becoming Truly Human poster
Where to stream

Becoming Truly Human

20171h 25mMovieDocumentary

Follow Basil as he navigates our modern cultural landscape, engaging with a group of spiritual "nones" (religious unaffiliated) in honest and open discussion on religion and spirituality, while recounting his own journey as a "none" in search of spiritual wholeness.

Where to watch

Not available in Philippines
Streaming in 12 other countries

Becoming Truly Human isn't on any streaming service in Philippines right now, but it's available in Antigua & Barbuda, Australia, Bahamas, Barbados and 8 more. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

More like this

Becoming Truly Human — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Becoming Truly Human?

Becoming Truly Human isn't on any streaming service in Philippines yet, but it's available in Antigua & Barbuda, Australia and Barbados and other countries. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is Becoming Truly Human on Netflix?

No, Becoming Truly Human is not on Netflix in Philippines as of October 2026.

Is Becoming Truly Human on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Becoming Truly Human isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Philippines right now.

Where can I watch Becoming Truly Human for free?

Becoming Truly Human isn't streaming in Philippines yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.