La Grande Bouffe poster
Where to stream

La Grande Bouffe

7.119732h 10mNC-17MovieDramaComedy

Four friends gather at a villa with the intention of eating themselves to death.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Philippines · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Marco Ferreri

More from Marcello Mastroianni · Lead actor

More from Ugo Tognazzi · Co-star actor

More from Marco Ferreri · Director

More like this

La Grande Bouffe — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams La Grande Bouffe?

La Grande Bouffe is streaming on MUBI in Philippines. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is La Grande Bouffe on Netflix?

No, La Grande Bouffe is not on Netflix in Philippines as of October 2026. It's currently on MUBI.

Is La Grande Bouffe on Amazon Prime Video?

No, La Grande Bouffe isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Philippines right now. It's on MUBI instead.

Where can I watch La Grande Bouffe for free?

La Grande Bouffe is available on MUBI in Philippines, but you'll need an active subscription — there's no free option right now.