The Thousand Plane Raid poster
Where to stream

The Thousand Plane Raid

6.419691h 33mMovieAdventureWar

In 1943, Colonel Greg Brandon, stationed at an United States Army Air Forces 8th Air Force, 103rd Bomb Group base in England, repeatedly attempts to persuade superiors that massive daylight bombing will hasten the end of World War II. In…

Where to watch

Not available in Philippines
Streaming in 4 other countries

The Thousand Plane Raid isn't on any streaming service in Philippines right now, but it's available in Canada, France, Mexico, United States. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Cast · Directed by Boris Sagal

More from Christopher George · Lead actor

More from Laraine Stephens · Co-star actress

More from Boris Sagal · Director

More like this

The Thousand Plane Raid — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Thousand Plane Raid?

The Thousand Plane Raid isn't on any streaming service in Philippines yet, but it's available in Canada, France and Mexico and other countries. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is The Thousand Plane Raid on Netflix?

No, The Thousand Plane Raid is not on Netflix in Philippines as of October 2026.

Is The Thousand Plane Raid on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Thousand Plane Raid isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Philippines right now.

Where can I watch The Thousand Plane Raid for free?

The Thousand Plane Raid isn't streaming in Philippines yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.