My Fair Princess poster
Where to stream

My Fair Princess

7.719983 seasonsNRTV SeriesDramaComedy

Centers around the legend of Princess Huanzhu during the reign of the Qianlong Emperor of the Qing Dynasty.

Where to watch

Availability shown for United States · rights vary by country

Seasons & Episodes

E1
Episode 1
Jul 7, 2003
E2
Episode 2
Jul 14, 2003
E3
Episode 3
Jul 21, 2003
E4
Episode 4
Jul 28, 2003
E5
Episode 5
Aug 4, 2003
E6
Episode 6
Aug 11, 2003
E7
Episode 7
Aug 18, 2003
E8
Episode 8
Aug 25, 2003
E9
Episode 9
Sep 1, 2003
E10
Episode 10
Sep 8, 2003
E11
Episode 11
Sep 15, 2003
E12
Episode 12
Sep 22, 2003
E13
Episode 13
Sep 29, 2003
E14
Episode 14
Oct 6, 2003
E15
Episode 15
Oct 13, 2003
E16
Episode 16
Oct 20, 2003
E17
Episode 17
Oct 27, 2003
E18
Episode 18
Nov 3, 2003
E19
Episode 19
Nov 10, 2003
E20
Episode 20
Nov 17, 2003
E21
Episode 21
Nov 24, 2003
E22
Episode 22
Dec 1, 2003
E23
Episode 23
Dec 8, 2003
E24
Episode 24
Dec 15, 2003
E25
Episode 25
Dec 22, 2003
E26
Episode 26
Dec 29, 2003
E27
Episode 27
Jan 5, 2004
E28
Episode 28
Jan 12, 2004
E29
Episode 29
Jan 19, 2004
E30
Episode 30
Jan 26, 2004
E31
Episode 31
Feb 2, 2004
E32
Episode 32
Feb 9, 2004
E33
Episode 33
Feb 16, 2004
E34
Episode 34
Feb 23, 2004
E35
Episode 35
Mar 1, 2004
E36
Episode 36
Mar 8, 2004
E37
Episode 37
Mar 15, 2004
E38
Episode 38
Mar 22, 2004
E39
Episode 39
Mar 29, 2004
E40
Episode 40
Apr 5, 2004

Cast · Directed by Suen Shu-Pei

More from Huang Yi · Lead actress

More from Ma Yili · Co-star actress

More from Suen Shu-Pei · Director

More like this

My Fair Princess — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams My Fair Princess?

My Fair Princess is streaming on Tubi TV in United States, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is My Fair Princess on Netflix?

No, My Fair Princess is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. It's currently on Tubi TV.

Is My Fair Princess on Amazon Prime Video?

My Fair Princess isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch My Fair Princess for free?

My Fair Princess is available to stream free (with ads) on Tubi TV in United States.

How many seasons are in My Fair Princess?

My Fair Princess has 3 seasons in total (192 episodes). The series concluded in 2004.

Are all episodes of My Fair Princess out yet?

Yes — all 192 episodes across 3 seasons of My Fair Princess are out and available to stream.

Is there a Season 4 of My Fair Princess?

No — My Fair Princess ended after 3 seasons, so there is no Season 4.