The One I Love poster
Where to stream

The One I Love

7.220262 seasonsTV SeriesFamilyDrama

Erkan Aldur, a young man from a wealthy Istanbul family, is stationed in eastern Turkey to complete his mandatory military service in a remote, earthquake-stricken region. In this harsh and unfamiliar landscape, he meets Dicle, a young…

Where to watch

Not available in United States
Streaming in 1 other country

The One I Love isn't on any streaming service in United States right now, but it's available in Türkiye. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Seasons & Episodes

Next episode
S2 E7 · Episode 22
Airs Thursday, October 29, 2026
E1
Episode 16
Sep 10, 2026
E2
Episode 17
Sep 17, 2026
E3
Episode 18
Sep 24, 2026
E4
Episode 19
Oct 1, 2026
E5
Episode 20
Oct 8, 2026
E6
Episode 21
Oct 15, 2026
E7
Episode 22
Oct 29, 2026
E8
Episode 8
Nov 5, 2026
E9
Episode 9
Nov 12, 2026
E10
Episode 10
Nov 19, 2026
E11
Episode 11
Nov 26, 2026
E12
Episode 12
Dec 3, 2026
E13
Episode 13
Dec 10, 2026
E14
Episode 14
Dec 17, 2026
E15
Episode 15
Dec 24, 2026
E16
Episode 16
Jan 7, 2027
E17
Episode 17
Jan 14, 2027
E18
Episode 18
Jan 21, 2027
E19
Episode 19
Jan 28, 2027
E20
Episode 20
Feb 4, 2027
E21
Episode 21
Feb 11, 2027
E22
Episode 22
Feb 18, 2027
E23
Episode 23
Feb 25, 2027
E24
Episode 24
Mar 4, 2027
E25
Episode 25
Mar 18, 2027
E26
Episode 26
Mar 25, 2027
E27
Episode 27
Apr 1, 2027
E28
Episode 28
Apr 8, 2027
E29
Episode 29
Apr 15, 2027
E30
Episode 30
Apr 22, 2027
E31
Episode 31
Apr 29, 2027
E32
Episode 32
May 6, 2027
E33
Episode 33
May 13, 2027
E34
Episode 34
May 20, 2027
E35
Episode 35
May 27, 2027
E36
Episode 36
Jun 3, 2027
E37
Episode 37
Jun 10, 2027
E38
Episode 38
Jun 17, 2027
E39
Episode 39
Jun 24, 2027

Cast

More from Aytaç Şaşmaz · Lead actor

More from Helin Kandemir · Co-star actress

More like this

The One I Love — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The One I Love?

The One I Love isn't on any streaming service in United States yet, but it's available in Türkiye. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is The One I Love on Netflix?

No, The One I Love is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026.

Is The One I Love on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The One I Love isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch The One I Love for free?

The One I Love isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.

How many seasons does The One I Love have?

The One I Love has 2 seasons so far. Season 2 is currently airing.

When is the next episode of The One I Love?

The next episode of The One I Love — "Episode 22" (Season 2, Episode 7) — airs on Thursday, October 29, 2026.

Are all episodes of The One I Love out yet?

Not yet — Season 2 of The One I Love is still airing. The next episode (E7) releases on Thursday, October 29, 2026.

Are all episodes of Season 2 of The One I Love out yet?

Not yet — 6 of 39 episodes of Season 2 have been released so far. New episodes air weekly; episode 7 arrives Thursday, October 29, 2026, and the season finale is set for Thursday, June 24, 2027. If you're waiting to binge, the full season won't be complete until then.

Is there a Season 3 of The One I Love?

A Season 3 of The One I Love hasn't been officially confirmed yet.