Dapo (Short film) poster
Where to stream

Dapo (Short film)

14mMovieDrama

Dapo, a 14-year-old boy whose life took a dark turn when he became a victim of constant abuse . Dapo failed to recognize the wrong being done to him until his teacher enlightened him on the importance of consent. This newfound knowledge

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Coming soon

No streaming availability found for Dapo (Short film) anywhere yet.

Cast · Directed by Omotilewa Odeyemi

More like this

Dapo (Short film) — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Dapo (Short film)?

Dapo (Short film) isn't streaming anywhere in United Kingdom yet.

Is Dapo (Short film) on Netflix?

No, Dapo (Short film) is not on Netflix in United Kingdom as of September 2026.

Is Dapo (Short film) on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Dapo (Short film) isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United Kingdom right now.

Where can I watch Dapo (Short film) for free?

Dapo (Short film) isn't streaming in United Kingdom yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.