Mad Dogs poster
Where to stream

Mad Dogs

20151h 15mMovieDocumentary

In mid 90s, with no money and no English, Danilo, Marcio and Yuri left Brazil and everything behind to live in Hawaii and surf the world's most famous waves. At that time, Laird Hamilton and his gang had just invented tow surfing, using…

Where to watch

Availability shown for United Kingdom · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Roberto Studart

More from Roberto Studart · Director

More like this

Mad Dogs — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Mad Dogs?

Mad Dogs is streaming on GuideDoc in United Kingdom, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Mad Dogs on Netflix?

No, Mad Dogs is not on Netflix in United Kingdom as of October 2026. It's currently on GuideDoc.

Is Mad Dogs on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Mad Dogs isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United Kingdom right now. It's on GuideDoc instead.

Where can I watch Mad Dogs for free?

Mad Dogs is available on GuideDoc in United Kingdom, but you'll need an active subscription — there's no free option right now.