The Refuge poster
Where to stream

The Refuge

2.320191h 38mMovieCrimeDramaThriller

A getaway driver finds himself in harm's way when he gets caught up in a job involving casino heist money leading to a debt over his head.

Where to watch

Availability shown for United Kingdom · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Keith Sutliff

More from Julien Cesario · Co-star actor

More like this

The Refuge — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Refuge?

The Refuge isn't on any subscription service in United Kingdom right now, but you can rent or buy it on Apple TV Store, Amazon Video and YouTube. It's not on Netflix.

Is The Refuge on Netflix?

No, The Refuge is not on Netflix in United Kingdom as of October 2026. You can rent or buy it on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video.

Is The Refuge on Amazon Prime Video?

The Refuge isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United Kingdom, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch The Refuge for free?

The Refuge isn't available free in United Kingdom; you can only rent or buy it on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video.