Urf Ghanta poster
Where to stream

Urf Ghanta

2021Movie

A warm, fuzzy and endearing story of naive Ghanteshwar, a middle-aged unmarried guy, who dreams of getting married one day to the girl of his dreams, but his world is turned upside down when he learns a startling truth about himself.

Where to watch

Availability shown for United Kingdom · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Aayush Saxena

More from Pamela Singh Bhutoria · Lead actress

More from Ravi Kishan · Co-star actor

More like this

Urf Ghanta — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Urf Ghanta?

Urf Ghanta is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in United Kingdom, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Urf Ghanta on Netflix?

No, Urf Ghanta is not on Netflix in United Kingdom as of October 2026. It's currently on Amazon Prime Video.

Is Urf Ghanta on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes — Urf Ghanta is included with an Amazon Prime Video subscription in United Kingdom as of October 2026.

Where can I watch Urf Ghanta for free?

Urf Ghanta is available on Amazon Prime Video in United Kingdom, but you'll need an active subscription — there's no free option right now.