Barefoot Giants poster
Where to stream

Barefoot Giants

6.220171h 5mMovieDocumentary

In the valleys of the Triqui region lives a group of indigenous kids that have been winning basketball championships all over the world occupying minutes in the TV news and becoming the hope for their people. It was after an unexpected

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Álvaro Priante

More like this

Barefoot Giants — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Barefoot Giants?

Barefoot Giants is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, GuideDoc and Hoopla in United States. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Barefoot Giants on Netflix?

No, Barefoot Giants is not on Netflix in United States as of September 2026. It's currently on Amazon Prime Video and GuideDoc.

Is Barefoot Giants on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes — Barefoot Giants is included with an Amazon Prime Video subscription in United States as of September 2026.

Where can I watch Barefoot Giants for free?

Barefoot Giants is available to stream free (with ads) on Hoopla and The Roku Channel in United States.