Body of Lies poster
Where to stream

Body of Lies

6.620082h 8mRMovieActionDramaThriller

The CIA’s hunt is on for the mastermind of a wave of terrorist attacks. Roger Ferris is the agency’s man on the ground, moving from place to place, scrambling to stay ahead of ever-shifting events. An eye in the sky – a satellite link –

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Ridley Scott

More from Leonardo DiCaprio · Lead actor

More from Russell Crowe · Co-star actor

More from Ridley Scott · Director

More like this

Body of Lies — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Body of Lies?

Body of Lies isn't on any subscription service in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store and Google Play Movies. It's not on Netflix.

Is Body of Lies on Netflix?

No, Body of Lies is not on Netflix in United States as of September 2026. You can rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Is Body of Lies on Amazon Prime Video?

Body of Lies isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Body of Lies for free?

Body of Lies isn't available free in United States; you can only rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.