Larga noche poster
Where to stream

Larga noche

197740mMovie

In 1976 an anarchist exiled in Paris returned to Spain. He feels disappointed, comparing the anarchism of Barcelona in 1936 and the situation of Western democracy today. it is the story of 'a long night' that ends, a night that he

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Check back soon

Larga noche was released on September 21, 1977 but we couldn't find it on any streaming service yet. Rights can change — try again later.

Get the app to be notified

Cast · Directed by Paco Periñán

More like this

Larga noche — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Larga noche?

Larga noche isn't streaming anywhere in United States yet.

Is Larga noche on Netflix?

No, Larga noche is not on Netflix in United States as of September 2026.

Is Larga noche on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Larga noche isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch Larga noche for free?

Larga noche isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.

What is the OTT release date for Larga noche?

Larga noche hasn't started streaming in United States yet. Based on the typical 6–8 week theatrical-to-streaming window, we estimate it will arrive around November 9, 1977. This is a prediction, not a confirmed date.