Shadows in Mind poster
Where to stream

Shadows in Mind

8.020231h 29mMovieThriller

Simon, an LGBTQ crisis hot-line operator, is becoming increasingly cynical over the frivolous calls he keeps receiving. It's all complaining and no actual crisis. Until one night when a young man named Danny calls in saying he is going to

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Mark Schwab

More from Mike Mizwicki · Lead actor

More from Pano Tsaklas · Co-star

More from Mark Schwab · Director

More like this

Shadows in Mind — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Shadows in Mind?

Shadows in Mind is streaming on Fawesome, Fandango at Home Free and Tubi TV in United States, and available to rent or buy on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Shadows in Mind on Netflix?

No, Shadows in Mind is not on Netflix in United States as of September 2026. It's currently on Fawesome and Fandango at Home Free.

Is Shadows in Mind on Amazon Prime Video?

Shadows in Mind isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Shadows in Mind for free?

Shadows in Mind is available to stream free (with ads) on Fawesome and Fandango at Home Free in United States.