The Bloodville Massacre poster
Where to stream

The Bloodville Massacre

20213mMovieHorrorThrillerCrime

A tribute to German splatter films of the 1980s-2000s. A horror movie fanatic hunts down a couple of people in his town Blutville.

DirectorBen Gaudet

Where to watch

Not streaming yet
Check back soon

The Bloodville Massacre was released on January 1, 2021 but we couldn't find it on any streaming service yet. Rights can change — try again later.

Get the app to be notified

Cast · Directed by Ben Gaudet

More from Ben Gaudet · Lead actor

More like this

The Bloodville Massacre — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams The Bloodville Massacre?

The Bloodville Massacre isn't streaming anywhere in United States yet.

Is The Bloodville Massacre on Netflix?

No, The Bloodville Massacre is not on Netflix in United States as of September 2026.

Is The Bloodville Massacre on Amazon Prime Video?

No, The Bloodville Massacre isn't on Amazon Prime Video in United States right now.

Where can I watch The Bloodville Massacre for free?

The Bloodville Massacre isn't streaming in United States yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.

What is the OTT release date for The Bloodville Massacre?

The Bloodville Massacre hasn't started streaming in United States yet. Based on the typical 6–8 week theatrical-to-streaming window, we estimate it will arrive around February 19, 2021. This is a prediction, not a confirmed date.