Justice League vs. the Fatal Five poster
Where to stream

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five

6.720191h 17mMMovieAnimationActionScience Fiction

The Justice League faces a powerful new threat — the Fatal Five! Superman, Batman and Wonder Woman seek answers as the time-traveling trio of Mano, Persuader and Tharok terrorize Metropolis in search of budding Green Lantern, Jessica Cruz.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Australia · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Sam Liu

More from Sam Liu · Director

More from Warner Bros. Animation · Studio

More like this

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Justice League vs. the Fatal Five?

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five isn't on any subscription service in Australia right now, but you can rent or buy it on Apple TV Store, Amazon Video and Google Play Movies. It's not on Netflix.

Is Justice League vs. the Fatal Five on Netflix?

No, Justice League vs. the Fatal Five is not on Netflix in Australia as of September 2026. You can rent or buy it on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video.

Is Justice League vs. the Fatal Five on Amazon Prime Video?

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in Australia, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Justice League vs. the Fatal Five for free?

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five isn't available free in Australia; you can only rent or buy it on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video.

Is there a sequel to Justice League vs. the Fatal Five?

Justice League vs. the Fatal Five is currently the latest film in the Justice League (DC Animated Universe) Collection.

Is there a prequel to Justice League vs. the Fatal Five?

Yes — Justice League: Starcrossed - The Movie (2004) comes before Justice League vs. the Fatal Five in the Justice League (DC Animated Universe) Collection.

Is Justice League vs. the Fatal Five part of a trilogy?

No — Justice League vs. the Fatal Five is part of the Justice League (DC Animated Universe) Collection, which has 4 films.

How many movies are in the Justice League (DC Animated Universe) Collection?

There are 4 films in the Justice League (DC Animated Universe) Collection: Justice League: Secret Origins (2001), Justice League: Paradise Lost (2003), Justice League: Starcrossed - The Movie (2004) and Justice League vs. the Fatal Five (2019).