Dial M for Murder poster
Where to stream

Dial M for Murder

8.019541h 45mPGMovieThrillerCrimeDrama

When her American lover visits London, a wealthy woman’s jealous husband hatches a plan to murder her and inherit her fortune.

Where to watch

Availability shown for Canada · rights vary by country

Cast · Directed by Alfred Hitchcock

More from Ray Milland · Lead actor

More from Grace Kelly · Co-star actress

More from Alfred Hitchcock · Director

More like this

Dial M for Murder — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Dial M for Murder?

Dial M for Murder is streaming on Tubi TV in Canada, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store and CosmoGo. It's not currently on Netflix.

Is Dial M for Murder on Netflix?

No, Dial M for Murder is not on Netflix in Canada as of October 2026. It's currently on Tubi TV.

Is Dial M for Murder on Amazon Prime Video?

Dial M for Murder isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in Canada, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Dial M for Murder for free?

Dial M for Murder is available to stream free (with ads) on Tubi TV in Canada.