Practical Magic 2 poster
Where to stream

Practical Magic 2

7.120262h 10mPG-13MovieRomanceFantasyComedy

The Owens sisters must confront the dark curse that threatens to unravel their family once and for all.

Where to watch

Cast · Directed by Susanne Bier

More from Sandra Bullock · Lead actress

More from Nicole Kidman · Co-star actress

More from Susanne Bier · Director

More like this

Practical Magic 2 — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Practical Magic 2?

Practical Magic 2 isn't on any subscription service in United States right now, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store and Google Play Movies. It's not on Netflix.

Is Practical Magic 2 on Netflix?

No, Practical Magic 2 is not on Netflix in United States as of October 2026. You can rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Is Practical Magic 2 on Amazon Prime Video?

Practical Magic 2 isn't included with a Prime Video subscription in United States, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video.

Where can I watch Practical Magic 2 for free?

Practical Magic 2 isn't available free in United States; you can only rent or buy it on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Is there a sequel to Practical Magic 2?

Practical Magic 2 is currently the latest film in the Practical Magic Collection.

Is there a prequel to Practical Magic 2?

Yes — Practical Magic (1998) comes before Practical Magic 2 in the Practical Magic Collection.

Is Practical Magic 2 part of a trilogy?

No — Practical Magic 2 is part of the Practical Magic Collection, which has 2 films.

How many movies are in the Practical Magic Collection?

There are 2 films in the Practical Magic Collection: Practical Magic (1998) and Practical Magic 2 (2026).