Everything Is Illuminated poster
Where to stream

Everything Is Illuminated

7.220051h 45mPG-13MovieComedyDrama

A young Jewish American man endeavors—with the help of eccentric, distant relatives—to find the woman who saved his grandfather during World War II—in a Ukrainian village which was ultimately razed by the Nazis.

Where to watch

Not available in Pakistan
Streaming in 60 other countries

Everything Is Illuminated isn't on any streaming service in Pakistan right now, but it's available in Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium and 56 more. Streaming rights are licensed per country.

Cast · Directed by Liev Schreiber

More from Elijah Wood · Lead actor

More like this

Everything Is Illuminated — streaming FAQ

Which OTT platform streams Everything Is Illuminated?

Everything Is Illuminated isn't on any streaming service in Pakistan yet, but it's available in Argentina, Austria and Australia and other countries. Streaming rights differ by country — switch your country in the header to see where.

Is Everything Is Illuminated on Netflix?

No, Everything Is Illuminated is not on Netflix in Pakistan as of October 2026.

Is Everything Is Illuminated on Amazon Prime Video?

No, Everything Is Illuminated isn't on Amazon Prime Video in Pakistan right now.

Where can I watch Everything Is Illuminated for free?

Everything Is Illuminated isn't streaming in Pakistan yet, so there's no way to watch it free at the moment.